antique store, beauty, birtday, cake, colourpop cosmetics, comfy fashion, cosmetics, curly hair, cute outfits, dna cosmetics, interesting finds, koala, long hair, Makeup, makeup of the day, mascara, old world, outfit of the day, outfits, pie, pinup girls, sexy outfit, simple fashion

πŸŽ‚ BIRTHDAY: MOTD & OOTD! Hang out with me! 🍰

Hi babes! 😘 So my day has finally come and i am super excited about going out and having some time to enjoy all of my loved ones company. πŸ’– But i couldn’t do any of that untill i got my comfy outfit on & makeup on my face! So, i chose something simple since we are going going to old town, i wanna be comfy for walking up and down the shops!

Β image

image

image

And simple eye makeup that accentuated my lashes, with a pop of color on my lips πŸ˜˜πŸ’„πŸ’‹

image

What i used: flower tinted BB1 cream, infallible pro-matte powder, SMASHBOX halo glow color boosting powder (bronzer), Laura Geller “Tropic Hues” Blush, LancΓ΄me high definition mascara black, ColourPop Ultra Matte Lippie in “Koala”

πŸ’œπŸ’œπŸ’œ

Here is the outfit i will be wearing tonight! With the same makeup but changing my lip color to “Lust” by DNA cosmetics.

image

image

image

image

So then we’re off! If you’re interested in seeing some stuff i went out and did today with my bae, cake time, etc. keep reading! πŸ’

πŸ‘

We first went to a delicious breakfast and i enjoyed some great buckwheat pancakes with a side bowl of fruit and cup of coffee πŸŽπŸ’πŸ‡πŸŒπŸ‰ Yummy and healthy! πŸ‘Œ Then we hit a huge antique shop and there were sooo many vintage and old school quirky things there, it smelt like history. I took some cool pictures of what they had for sale for you all haha!

imageimage image

Bae found a vintage 1980 bb gun he wants to rebuild πŸ˜πŸ’ž

image image image image image image image

These were really crazy, i couldn’t believe they had stuff like this! Poor animals 😿❀️😰

image image

Old potion bottle πŸ’–

image

I would of loved to refurnish this old love seat.. We spent at least 2 hours walking through the whole place, there was SO much to look at 😡 Lots of big spiders! 😨

Anyways, I ended up buying a few lovely pinup posters that i fell in love with! πŸ’–πŸ‘ŒI plan on framing them all for my new and improved vanity area i’ve been working on! So stoked. 😁

image

Very happy about this find! πŸ’˜ And Bae was very happy about his! Got straight to it 😏❀️

image

So we were home hanging out for a bit and getting ready to go out later and UPS comes by and my man brings in my next gift, another package from ColourPop!!! OMG, somehow ColourPop knew how important it was to get this box here on my bday lolol πŸ˜‚ I was ecstatic jumping up and down and i think he loved that 😏 haha.. So i had to crack it open! But, i took a bunch of pictures and i’ll post all of my gifts tomorrow i promise! Heres a lil sneak peak!Β image

Now we’re headed to my parents house for some family time, grub, cake and presents!

πŸ‘ͺπŸ”πŸ°πŸ‘›πŸ’„πŸŽ€

image image

My dad made a wonderul asian pear pie from the trees in hisΒ yard, and he also bought me a chocolate chocolate cake with strawberries! 😍 So sweet of him and my mom ❀️ I’ll be sharing what i got as gifts (some wonderful stuff!) in tomorrows post a long with announcing my giveaway winner!!! 😁 Hope you enjoyed this i normally don’t do posts like this but since it was my bday πŸ˜πŸ’– haha. I had a fantastic day!

Leave comments and thoughts! πŸ’˜

image

Advertisements
Standard